Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Illinois
Year: 2009

Summary Of 2009

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2009
Alan AugustsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Illinois
Election date:   3/3/2009
Elected:   No
Bradley KairisOffice:   Township Trustee
District:   Elgin
County:   Kane
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   No
Bruce SamuelsOffice:   Library Board
District:   Oak Park
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   Yes
Chris MeredithOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   Watseka
County:   Iroquois
State:   Illinois
Election date:   4/7/2009
Elected:   No
Dan KairisOffice:   Township Supervisor
District:   Elgin
County:   Kane
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   No
Dan ToddOffice:   Township Trustee
District:   Elgin
County:   Kane
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   No
Dave SimoneOffice:   Village Trustee
City:   Northbrook
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   No
Deb GordilsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Illinois
Election date:   3/3/2009
Elected:   No
Durl KruseOffice:   Mayor
City:   Urbana
County:   Champaign
State:   Illinois
Election date:   4/7/2009
Elected:   No
Frank WedigOffice:   Township Trustee
District:   Dorr
County:   McHenry
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   No
Gary StormOffice:   Alderman
District:   Ward 7
City:   Urbana
County:   Champaign
State:   Illinois
Election date:   4/7/2009
Elected:   No
Jesus Correa VIIOffice:   Mayor
City:   Rockford
County:   Winnebago
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   No
Jon MurrayOffice:   Village Trustee
City:   Mount Morris
County:   Ogle
State:   Illinois
Election date:   4/7/2009
Elected:   Yes
Joshua RodgersOffice:   Mayor
City:   Robinson
County:   Crawford
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   No
Julie SamuelsOffice:   Village Trustee
City:   Oak Park
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   No
Julie SchmittOffice:   Township Trustee
District:   Elgin
County:   Kane
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   No
Mark MallonOffice:   Alderman
District:   Ward 2
City:   Urbana
County:   Champaign
State:   Illinois
Election date:   4/7/2009
Elected:   No
Mark Arnold FredricksonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Illinois
Election date:   3/3/2009
Elected:   No
Matt ReichelOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Illinois
Election date:   4/7/2009
Elected:   No
Mike DrennanOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 9
City:   Evanston
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   No
Paul JasineviciusOffice:   School Board
District:   Rich Township High School District 227
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   4/7/2009
Elected:   No
Paul JasineviciusOffice:   Highway District
District:   Rich Township
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   4/7/2009
Elected:   No
Paul JasineviciusOffice:   Village Trustee
City:   Park Forest
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   4/7/2009
Elected:   No
Paula BradshawOffice:   Township Trustee
District:   Carbondale
County:   Jackson
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   No
Robert BraamOffice:   Library Board
District:   Manhattan
County:   Will
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   Yes
Simon RibeiroOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Illinois
Election date:   3/3/2009
Elected:   No
Steve AleschOffice:   Township Trustee
District:   Winfield
County:   Dupage
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   No
Val DensmoreOffice:   Township Clerk
District:   Rich
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Illinois
using year: