Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Illinois
Year: 2010

Summary Of 2010

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2010
Alejandro ReyesOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 16
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Alex MatosOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 16
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   2/2/2010
Elected:   No
Andrew WilliamsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Illinois
Election date:   2/2/2010
Elected:   No
Bill ScheurerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Bob MuellerOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 47
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Brett RitzelOffice:   County Board
District:   District 5
County:   Jackson
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Brock MerckOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 9
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Charlie HoweOffice:   General Assembly
District:   District 115
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Dan KairisOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 14
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Dan LindseyOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 69
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
David BlackOffice:   Attorney General
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
David SerdarOffice:   County Board
District:   District 15
County:   Lake
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Diana HortonOffice:   Water Reclamation District
District:   Chicago Metropolitan
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Don CrawfordOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Frank WedigOffice:   County Board
District:   District 5
County:   McHenry
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
George MilkowskiOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 13
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/02/2010
Elected:   No
George OchsenfeldOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 79
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Gerry WoodsOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 68
County:   Winnebago
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Gus PhilpottOffice:   Sheriff
County:   McHenry
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jack AileyOffice:   Water Reclamation District
District:   Chicago Metropolitan
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jeff AdamsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jenny WohadloOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 3
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jeremy KarpenOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 39
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Joseph BartonOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 4
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Kenneth WilliamsOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 29
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Kevin GartleyOffice:   County Board
District:   District 8
County:   Lake
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Laura EhornOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 15
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Laurel Lambert SchmidtOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
LeAlan JonesOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
LeAlan JonesOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Marshall LewisOffice:   Sheriff
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Matt ReichelOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Matthew OgeanOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 17
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Michael MaydenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Illinois
Election date:   2/2/2010
Elected:   No
Michael SmithOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 2
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Morris ShanfieldOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
State:   Illinois
Election date:   2/2/2010
Elected:   No
Nadine BoppOffice:   Water Reclamation District
District:   Chicago Metropolitan
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Paloma AndradeOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 7
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
R. Erika SchaeferOffice:   Comptroller
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Rich WhitneyOffice:   Governor
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Richard DalkaOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 17
State:   Illinois
Election date:   2/2/2010
Elected:   No
Robert BurnsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Robert GrotaOffice:   County Assessor
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Rodger JenningsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Roger DavisOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 17
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Ronald LawlessOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 1
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Scott SummersOffice:   Treasurer
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Sheldon SchaferOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 18
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Simon RibeiroOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Terrence GilhoolyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Illinois
Election date:   2/2/2010
Elected:   No
Terry CampbellOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 16
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Terry SampsonOffice:   County Board
District:   District 1
County:   Kendall
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Todd MillironOffice:   County Board
District:   District 1
County:   Kendall
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Tom TresserOffice:   President of the County Board
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   2/2/2010
Elected:   No
Vince LaMieOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 105
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Illinois
using year: