Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Massachusetts
Year: 2002

Summary Of 2002

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2002
Anthony LorenzenOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Brent WasOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   Amherst
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/26/2002
Elected:   Yes
Christopher HolmeOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   Amherst
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/26/2002
Elected:   Yes
Daniel MelnechuckOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   7th District
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
David AhlfeldOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   Amherst
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/26/2002
Elected:   Yes
Emily LewisOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   Amherst
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/26/2002
Elected:   Yes
Frank GattiOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   Amherst
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/26/2002
Elected:   Yes
George D. BryantOffice:   Delegate to County Assembly
District:   Provincetown
County:   Barnstable
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Jill SteinOffice:   Governor
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
John WadeOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   Amherst
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/26/2002
Elected:   Yes
Jon RomanoOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   Precinct 13
City:   Plymouth
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   5/11/2002
Elected:   Yes
Jonathan LevittOffice:   State Representative
District:   14th District
County:   Essex
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Michael AleoOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 1
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   4/9/2002
Elected:   No
Michael AleoOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 1
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
MIchael ChesworthOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   Amherst
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/26/2002
Elected:   Yes
MIchael SherrardOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   Amherst
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/26/2002
Elected:   Yes
Miriam DaytonOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   Amherst
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/26/2002
Elected:   Yes
Neil NugentOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   Amherst
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/26/2002
Elected:   Yes
Paul LachelierOffice:   State Representative
District:   26th District
County:   Middlesex
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Peter WhiteOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 2
County:   Barnstable
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Sue BartoneOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 2
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Vincent O'ConnorOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   Amherst
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/26/2002
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates from Massachusetts
using year: