Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Massachusetts
Year: 2004

Summary Of 2004

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2004
Bill O'NeilOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   5th Precinct
City:   Braintree
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/30/2004
Elected:   Yes
Carolina JohnsonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   25th Middlesex District
County:   Cambridge
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
David DionneOffice:   Selectman
City:   Westport
County:   Bristol
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Ebony BarkleyOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   11th Suffolk District
County:   Dorchester, Jamaica Plain, Ros
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   9/14/2004
Elected:   No
Eleanor Manire-GattiOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   8th Precinct
City:   Amherst
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/30/2004
Elected:   No
Frank GattiOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   8th Precinct
City:   Amherst
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/30/2004
Elected:   No
George BryantOffice:   County Assembly
District:   Provincetown
County:   Barnstable
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Howard HaywardOffice:   Board of Health
City:   West Bridgewater
County:   Plymouth
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   4/13/2004
Elected:   Yes
Jill SteinOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   9th Middlesex District
County:   Waltham, Lexington
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Nat FortuneOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   1st Franklin District
City:   Whately
County:   Franklin, Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Rich ZitolaOffice:   State Senate
District:   Worchester and Middlesex
City:   Leonminster
County:   Ashby, Townsend
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Rick GrabowskiOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   7th District Essex
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Robert CrownerOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   9th Precinct
City:   Amherst
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/30/2004
Elected:   Yes
Steven GrossOffice:   Town Meeting Seat
District:   1st Precinct
City:   Amherst
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/30/2004
Elected:   Yes
Tom FlittieOffice:   School Committee
District:   Amherst
City:   Amherst
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   3/30/2004
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates from Massachusetts
using year: