Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Maine
Year: 2002

Summary Of 2002

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2002
Christine A. WestOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 128 (Blue Hill, Brooksville, Castine, Orl
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dorothy LaFortuneOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 32
County:   Biddeford, Kennebunks, Arundel
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Flower NobleOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 27 (Falmouth/Long Island & part of Portla
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Fred DolgonOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 31 (Saco, Scarborough & Old Orchard Beach
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Heather 'Betsy' GarroldOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 110
County:   Burnham, Freedom, Knox, Libert
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jerry HoagOffice:   Selectman
City:   Beaver Cove
State:   Maine
Election date:   5/27/2002
Elected:   Yes
John EderOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 31 (Portland West End)
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Jonathan CarterOffice:   Governor
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joshua DolbyOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 32
County:   Portland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kelly Thompson FernaldOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 27
County:   Falmouth, Long Island and part
State:   Maine
Election date:   3/5/2002
Elected:   No
Morgen D ArcOffice:   Register of Deeds
District:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Oliver OuterbridgeOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 11
County:   Waldo
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Peter FernaldOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 3 (Eliot)
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Robert K. DunningOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 46 (Bridgton)
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ruth Z. GabeyOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 82
County:   West Gardiner
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Maine
using year: