Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Maine
Year: 2004

Summary Of 2004

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2004
Ben ChipmanOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 64
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Ben MeiklejohnOffice:   School Committee At-Large
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Charles Hugh ChatfieldOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Charlie WigginsOffice:   Selectman
District:   2nd Selectman
City:   Sedgwick
County:   Hancock
State:   Maine
Election date:   3/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
David Margolis-PineoOffice:   Water District
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Denis HowardOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   Belfast
County:   Waldo
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Donald MasseOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 54
City:   Benton
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Dorothy LaFortuneOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 18
City:   Bangor, Orono, Veazie
State:   Maine
Election date:   2/3/2004
Elected:   No
Elizabeth TriceOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 116
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Elke RosenbergOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 120
City:   Portland
State:   Maine
Election date:   6/8/2004
Elected:   No
Jason ToothakerOffice:   School Committee
District:   District 3
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Jeffery SpencerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 119
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
John EderOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 118
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
John SafarikOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 117
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
John WeaverOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 5
City:   Old Orchard Beach
County:   York
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Lynne WilliamsOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 47
City:   Rockland
County:   Knox
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Marc BednerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 46
City:   Camden
County:   Knox
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Mark HortonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 19
City:   Orono
County:   Penobscot
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Martin Dennis Jr.Office:   Water District
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Matthew ReadingOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 68
City:   Auburn
County:   Androscoggin
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Michael Shane HiltzOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 115
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Nathan BrimmerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 112
City:   Falmouth
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Pamela Jean CraginOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 120
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Pat LaMarcheOffice:   Vice-President
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Patricia RyanOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 126
City:   Westbrook
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Philip WeyenbergOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 132
City:   Old Orchard Beach
County:   York
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Sarah Lorraine TrundyOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 96
City:   Minot
County:   Androscoggin
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Steven WestOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 37
City:   Penobscot
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Tarik SivonenOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 133
City:   Saco
County:   York
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Theresa SavageOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 78
City:   Sidney
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Wladislav David KubiakOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 4
City:   Kennebunkport
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Maine
using year: