Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Maine
Year: 2010

Summary Of 2010

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2010
Angela WebberOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 111
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Anna TrevorrowOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 120
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Antonio BlasiOffice:   Planning Board
City:   Hancock
County:   Hancock
State:   Maine
Election date:   5/10/2010
Elected:   Yes
Carney BrewerOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 118
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Carolyn DodgeOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 39
County:   Penobscot
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Charles Edward BragdonOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 120
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   6/8/2010
Elected:   No
Christian McNeilOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 119
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   6/8/2010
Elected:   Yes, But Declined
Christopher MillerOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 11
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Erin CianchetteOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 108
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Fred HorchOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 66
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
John AntonOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   Yes
Kenneth ColeOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 42
County:   Waldo
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Kris EckhardtOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 119
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   6/8/2010
Elected:   No
Lynne WilliamsOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 28
County:   Hancock
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Michael WakefieldOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 102
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Roger GayOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 134
County:   York
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Seth BernerOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 115
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Maine
using year: