Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Michigan
Year: 2002

Summary Of 2002

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2002
Adrianna BuonarrotiOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Alan JacobsonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   10th
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Anthony KozubalOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   7th
County:   Bay
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Art MyattOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   27th
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bretton JonesOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   41st
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dan D. KaramOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   26th
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Donnelly HaddenOffice:   State Supreme Court
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Douglas CampbellOffice:   Governor
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Edward Muller, Jr.Office:   County Commissioner
District:   4th
County:   Bay
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Elliott SmithOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 18
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Eric BorregardOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Frederick KlineOffice:   Board of Governors
District:   WSU
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Garry HerringOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   11th
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Harley MikkelsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   5th
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jason LaFayOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   MSU
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jerry KaufmanOffice:   Attorney General
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
John LitleOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   14th
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joseph KingOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   6th
County:   Charlevoix
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Karen ShelleyOffice:   Board of Education
District:   State
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Keith AgdanowskiOffice:   City Council
District:   3rd
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kyle MoxleyOffice:   Board of Education
District:   State
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Margaret GuttshallOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   6th
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Matt PeteringOffice:   Board of Regents
District:   U of M
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Michael ButtigiegOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 3
County:   Charlevoix
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Michael L. McGuinnessOffice:   Community College District
District:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Peter PonzettiOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 51
County:   Genesee
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ray ZiarnoOffice:   Secretary of State
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Rev. A.S. WrightOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   84th
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Roger McClaryOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   16
City:   Grand Rapids
County:   Kent
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Rosalie Anne PelchOffice:   County Commissioner
County:   Benzie
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Sterling JohnsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Surjit DulaiOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   MSU
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Susan FawcettOffice:   Board of Regents
District:   U of M
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
William BoydOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   11th
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
William HenneOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   1st
County:   Charlevoix
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Michigan
using year: