Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Michigan
Year: 2004

Summary Of 2004

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2004
Amber CareyOffice:   Drain Commissioner
County:   Genesee
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Andrea LavigneOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 1
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Art MyattOffice:   County Executive
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Ben BurgisOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Michigan State University
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Carl WilliamsOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Community College District
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   6/14/2004
Elected:   No
David NewlandOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
David NewlandOffice:   School Board
City:   Bellaire
County:   Antrim
State:   Michigan
Election date:   6/14/2004
Elected:   Yes
Donnelly HaddenOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 7
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Ed MuellerOffice:   Township Trustee
District:   Bangor Township
County:   Bay
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Elliott SmithOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 6
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Ellis BoalOffice:   County Board of Elections
County:   Charlevoix
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Harley MikkelsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
County:   Tuscola, Genesee, Bay, Saginaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Hillard WilliamsOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 23
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
James WilberOffice:   County Clerk
County:   Kalamazoo
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
James L. SeagravesOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 12
County:   Jackson
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jason GloverOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Northwest Michigan College Library Board
County:   Grand Traverse
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jason SeagravesOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
County:   Branch, Eaton, Hillsdale, Jackson, Lenawee, Calhoun, Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jessie Nichole OlsonOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 1
County:   Van Buren
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jim MorenoOffice:   City Commission
District:   at-Large
City:   Mt. Pleasant
County:   Isabella
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
JoAnne BeemonOffice:   Drain Commissioner
County:   Charlevoix
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jonathan ShaverOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 4
County:   Genesee
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Joseph KingOffice:   Township Trustee
District:   Charlevoix Township
County:   Charlevoix
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Judy SeigneurOffice:   Township Trustee
District:   Adrian Township
County:   Lenawee
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Kathleen BlakleyOffice:   County Clerk
County:   Hillsdale
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Keith AgdanowskiOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 3
City:   Ypsilanti
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Ken MatheniaOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 5
County:   Genesee
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Kevin SawnickOffice:   City Commission
City:   Mt. Pleasant
County:   Isabella
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Lisa WeltmanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 14
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Lloyd ClarkeOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 8
County:   Bay
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Marc ReichardtOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 3
City:   Ann Arbor
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Margaret GuttshallOffice:   Board of Governors
District:   Wayne State University
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Michael C. DavisOffice:   County Clerk
County:   Lenawee
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Mike MadiasOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 6
City:   Detroit
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Nathaniel DamrenOffice:   Board of Regents
District:   University of Michigan
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Peter PonzettiOffice:   Board of Elementary and Secondary Education
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Randy MacPheeOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
County:   Berrien, Cass, Kalamazoo, St. Joseph, Van Buren, Allegan, Calhoun
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Rebekah MikkelsonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 84
County:   Huron, Tuscola
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Rev. A.S. WrightOffice:   County Sheriff
County:   Tuscola
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Robbie KullOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 56
County:   Monroe
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Roger McClaryOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 76
County:   Kent
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Stephanie FritzellOffice:   Sheriff
County:   Kalamazoo
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Tom LavigneOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 13
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Tom MairOffice:   County Clerk
County:   Grand Traverse
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Tony KozubalOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 7
County:   Bay
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Michigan
using year: