Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Michigan
Year: 2008

Summary Of 2008

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2008
Aaron StuttmanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Aimee SmithOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 15
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Candace CavenyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 10
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Clyde ShabazzOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 14
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Derek GrigsbyOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 7
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Dianne FeeleyOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 5
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Douglas CampbellOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Dwain Reynolds IIIOffice:   State Board of Education
District:   At-Large
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Edward PinkneyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Ellis BoalOffice:   Board of Regents
District:   University of Michigan
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Erik ShelleyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 11
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Franklin Delano HardenOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 35
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Fred VitaleOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 3
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
George CorsettiOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 13
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Harley MikkelsonOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Jean Marie TreacyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Jody BeaubienOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 24
County:   Macomb
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
John WalkerOffice:   Township Supervisor
District:   Lee Township
County:   Allegan
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
John Anthony La PietraOffice:   County Clerk / Register
County:   Calhoun
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Ken MatheniaOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Korine Elizabeth BachledaOffice:   Township Clerk
District:   Newberg Township
County:   Cass
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   Yes
Louis NovakOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 6
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Lynn MeadowsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Margaret GuttshallOffice:   Board of Governors
District:   Wayne State University
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Matt ErardOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 53
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Matthew AbelOffice:   County Prosecutor
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Richard KuszmarOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 25
County:   Macomb
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Shelly BaneOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 27
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Stephen WeedOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 21
County:   Macomb
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Therese Marie StormOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Michigan State University
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Tom MairOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 7
County:   Grand Traverse
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
William OpalickyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Michigan
using year: