Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Michigan
Year: 2010

Summary Of 2010

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2010
Aimee SmithOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 15
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Candace CavenyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 10
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Charlie ShickOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
David McMahonOffice:   Township Trustee
District:   Augusta
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Derek GrigsbyOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 7
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Diana DemersOffice:   Board of Regents
District:   University of Michigan
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Dianne FeeleyOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 5
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Douglas CampbellOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Ellis BoalOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Franklin HardenOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 35
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Fred VitaleOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 3
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
George CorsettiOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 13
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Harley MikkelsonOffice:   Governor
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
J. Matthew de HeusOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
James ArnoldiOffice:   Board of Governors
District:   Wayne State University
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jason TyrellOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 7
County:   Allegan
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
John Anthony La PietraOffice:   Secretary of State
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Julia WilliamsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Karen ShelleyOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 14
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Latham ReddingOffice:   State Board of Education
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Libby HunterOffice:   Board of Regents
District:   University of Michigan
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Lloyd ClarkeOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Louis NovakOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 6
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Lynn MeadowsOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Margaret GuttshallOffice:   Board of Governors
District:   Wayne State University
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Mary WoodOffice:   State Board of Education
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Neva TiceOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 8
County:   Allegan
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Pat FosterOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Richard KuszmarOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 9
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Richard WunschOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Stephen WestinOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 10
County:   Allegan
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Surjit Singh DulaiOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Michigan State University
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Tom MairOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 7
County:   Grand Traverse
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Michigan
using year: