Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Michigan
Year: 2016

Summary Of 2016

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2016
Artelia Marie LeakOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   29th
City:   Pontiac
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016/08/2016
Elected:   No
Benjamin Nofs Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   10th
City:   Port Huron
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Celeste BondieOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 4
County:   Emmet
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Cliff YankovichOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   86th
City:   Lowell
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Dan FinnOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   4th
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Deena Marie BruderickOffice:   State House of Representatives
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Derek GrimsbyOffice:   State Board of Education
City:   Alanson
County:   Emmet
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Dylan CalewartsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   12th
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Ellis BoalOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   1st
City:   Charlevoix
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Eric BorregardOffice:   State House of Representatives
City:   Dexter
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Eric SiegelOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Oakland County Community College
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Fran ShorOffice:   Board of Governors
District:   Wayne State University
City:   Detroit
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Harley MikkelsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   5th
City:   Caro
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Jesse TorresOffice:   Park Commissioner
City:   Holly Township
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
John Anthony La PietraOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   63rd
City:   Marshall
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
John V. McDermottOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   9th
City:   Grosse Pointe Park
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Joseph StevensOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   53rd
City:   Ann Arbor
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Korie BlyveisOffice:   Town Clerk
City:   Newberg Township
County:   Cass
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Latham ReddingOffice:   Board of Regents
District:   University of Michigan
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Marcia SquierOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Margaret GuttshallOffice:   Board of Governors
District:   Wayne State University
City:   Detroit
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Maria GreenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   8th
City:   Lansing
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Matthew A. BradyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   2nd
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Michael AndersonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   70th
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Shauna McNallyOffice:   Park Commissioner
City:   Ypsilanti Township
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Sherry A. WellsOffice:   State Board of Education
City:   Ferndale
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Stuart CollisOffice:   Park Commissioner
City:   Ypsilanti Township
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Tom MairOffice:   County Board
District:   2nd
County:   Grand Traverse
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Veda BellaOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 4
County:   Genesse
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Wade RobertsOffice:   State House of Representatives
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Wayne VermilyaOffice:   County Board
District:   1st
County:   Presque Isle
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Will Tyler WhiteOffice:   Board of Regents
District:   Michigan State University
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Michigan
using year: