Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Minnesota
Year: 2001

Summary Of 2001

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2001
Annie YoungOffice:   Park and Recreation Board
District:   at-large
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Audrey ThayerOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 1
County:   Beltrami
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   5/8/2001
Elected:   No
Cam GordonOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 2
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Dan KimmelOffice:   School Board
District:   Burnsville-Eagan-Savage, Independent School District
County:   Dakota
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Dean ZimmermannOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 6
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Fran DassierOffice:   Park and Recreation Board
District:   District 6
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Frank ZaragozaOffice:   School Board
District:   District 1
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Freeman WicklundOffice:   School Board
District:   District 1
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Lynn LevineOffice:   Park and Recreation District
District:   District 4
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Mark KnappOffice:   City Council
District:   Minneapolis, District 10
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Michael SumnerOffice:   Park and Recreation Board
District:   District 5
City:   MInneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Nancy NelsonOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Duluth
County:   St. Louis
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Natalie Johnson LeeOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 5
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Scott VreelandOffice:   Park and Recreation Board
District:   District 3
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Shane PriceOffice:   City Council
District:   District 3
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Minnesota
using year: