Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Minnesota
Year: 2002

Summary Of 2002

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2002
Andrew AbruzzeseOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   54A
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Andrew BohoOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 48B
County:   Anoka
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Andrew KoebrickOffice:   Secretary of State
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Audrey ThayerOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 1
County:   Beltrami
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bob PollockOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 39B
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bob VelezOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 1
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bonnie Jean SmithOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 58B
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dan KimmelOffice:   State Representative
District:   40A
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Danene ProvencherOffice:   City Council
City:   Mound
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dave BergerOffice:   State Auditor
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dave EngstromOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 57
County:   Washington
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dwayne VoegeliOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   2
County:   Winona
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Ed FelienOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 4
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ed McGaaOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   9/10/2002
Elected:   No
Elaine FlemingOffice:   Mayor
City:   Cass Lake
County:   Cass
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Eric OinesOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 58A
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
George BatemanOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 57B
County:   Washington
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Greg MikkelsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Holle BrianOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 62
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jay PondOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
County:   San Francisco
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jeff DavisOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 67
County:   Ramsey
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   1/29/2002
Elected:   No
Jerry TaubeOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 4
County:   Washington
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joel SipressOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 7
County:   St. Louis
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   1/29/2002
Elected:   No
John GibsonOffice:   State Senate
District:   26
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Karyn MilosOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 44B
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Keith MelandOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 44A
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ken PentelOffice:   Governor
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kristine OsbakkenOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 2
County:   St. Louis
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Lance StarichaOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 38B
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
LaVerne TurnerOffice:   State Senate
District:   61
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Mark FriedmanOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 23
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Michael CavlanOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 44A
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   9/10/2002
Elected:   No
Nick GranathOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 60
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ray FennerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   8B
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ray TricomoOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Rhoda GilmanOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Richard FischerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   16A
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Robert SchmidOffice:   Soil and Water Conservation Board
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Saloman OrrellanaOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 23B
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Scott RaskiewiczOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Shane PriceOffice:   City Council
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   12/30/2002
Elected:   No
Spencer MadsenOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 5
County:   Winona
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Teresa Bowe-CoverOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 57A
County:   Washington
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tim DavisOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tom ClelandOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 41
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tom MarksOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   23A
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tom MenkeOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 35A
County:   Scott
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Vic OrmsbyOffice:   Soil and Water District Commissioner
County:   Winona
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Wade HannonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 9A
County:   Clay
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Will Donovan IIIOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 44
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Minnesota
using year: