Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Minnesota
Year: 2006

Summary Of 2006

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2006
Cory RubinOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 3
City:   Rochester
County:   Olmsted
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Danene ProvencherOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Dave BergerOffice:   State Auditor
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Dwayne VoegeliOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 2
County:   Winona
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Farheen HakeemOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 4
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Jay PondOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Jesse MortensonOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 64A
County:   Ramsey
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
John KolstadOffice:   Attorney General
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
John LobanOffice:   Soil and Water Commission
District:   District 4
County:   Ramsey
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Julie RisserOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 41
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Ken PentelOffice:   Governor
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Leroy SchafferOffice:   City Council
City:   St. Francis
County:   Anoka
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Michael CavlanOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Phil WilkeOffice:   Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
District:   District 2
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Vic OrmsbyOffice:   Soil and Water District Commissioner
District:   Wiscoy
County:   Winona
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates from Minnesota
using year: