Green Party

Candidates from the State
of New Jersey
Year: 2003

Summary Of 2003

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2003
Barbara BriemerOffice:   Freeholder
County:   Union
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Beresford JonesOffice:   State Senate
District:   28
County:   Essex
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Brian UngerOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 11
County:   Monmouth
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Carly R. MasseyOffice:   State Assembly
District:   01
County:   Atlantic, Cape May, Cumberland
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Carly R. MasseyOffice:   Freeholder
County:   Atlantic
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Charles WoodrowOffice:   State Assembly
District:   03
County:   Cumberland, Gloucester, Salem
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
David HochfelderOffice:   State Assembly
District:   17
County:   Middlesex, Somerset
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
David ThompsonOffice:   Freeholder
County:   Monmouth
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Earl GrayOffice:   State Senate
District:   12
County:   Mercer, Monmouth
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Elizabeth ArnoneOffice:   State Assembly
District:   10
County:   Monmouth, Ocean
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Eric OlsenOffice:   State Senate
District:   31
County:   Hudson
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
George DeCarloOffice:   State Assembly
District:   21
County:   Essex, Morris, Somerset, Union
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Greg OrrOffice:   State Senate
District:   13
County:   Middlesex, Monmouth
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Harold RelkinOffice:   State Assembly
District:   22
County:   Middlesex, Somerset, Union
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Irwin NackOffice:   Freeholder
County:   Bergen
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Jaime DonnellyOffice:   State Assembly
District:   13
County:   Middlesex, Monmouth
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Jane HunterOffice:   State Assembly
District:   16
County:   Morris, Somerset
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Jill PennOffice:   State Assembly
District:   15
County:   Mercer
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Jonathan J. OrioleOffice:   State Assembly
District:   31
County:   Hudson
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Josephine M. GiaimoOffice:   State Assembly
District:   17
County:   Middlesex, Somerset
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Ken McGillOffice:   Township Committee
City:   Commercial Township
County:   Cumberland
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Kevin MaddenOffice:   State Assembly
District:   06
County:   Camden
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Lynn SurgallaOffice:   State Assembly
District:   11
County:   Monmouth
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Maria M. RiosOffice:   State Assembly
District:   33
County:   Hudson
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Mark HeacockOffice:   Borough Council
District:   Woodlynne Borough
County:   Camden
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Marlene DembinOffice:   City Council
City:   Atlantic City
County:   Atlantic County
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Martin NolanOffice:   State Assembly
District:   06
County:   Camden
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Mary A. SnyderOffice:   State Assembly
District:   01
County:   Atlantic, Cumberland
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Matt AhearnOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 38
County:   Bergen
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Meredith SlotoroffOffice:   State Assembly
District:   02
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Mike W. HallOffice:   State Assembly
District:   13
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Pamela OlsenOffice:   State Assembly
District:   31
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Patricia AlessandriniOffice:   State Assembly
District:   37
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Patrick GoldsmithOffice:   Township Committee
District:   Plainsboro Township
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Paul ForsteOffice:   Freeholder
County:   Bergen
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Peggy MurphyOffice:   State Assembly
District:   03
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Philip PassantinoOffice:   State Assembly
District:   40
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Ray Higbee Jr.Office:   State Assembly
District:   02
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Robert 'Gabe' GabrielskyOffice:   State Senate
District:   02
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Rosalie DonatelliOffice:   State Assembly
District:   22
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Russell CullenOffice:   State Assembly
District:   15
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Ruth B. NeustadterOffice:   State Assembly
District:   37
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Ryan Pesigan ReyesOffice:   State Assembly
District:   21
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Scott SchusterOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   Atlantic City
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Steven SyrekOffice:   Mayor
District:   Princeton Borough
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Steven ThonusOffice:   County Executive
County:   Atlantic
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Teresa Migliore-DiMatteoOffice:   State Senate
District:   21
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Thomas AulettaOffice:   State Assembly
District:   11
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Thomas R. GreggOffice:   State Assembly
District:   34
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Timothy A. Gaylord, Jr.Office:   State Assembly
District:   34
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Toy-Ling WashingtonOffice:   State Senate
District:   29
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from New Jersey
using year: