Green Party

Candidates from the State
of New York
Year: 1999

Summary Of 1999

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    1999
Adrian KuzminskiOffice:   County Legislature
County:   Olsego
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Andy GoldsteinOffice:   Common Council
City:   Buffalo
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Bill HenryOffice:   Town Board
City:   Pine Plains
County:   Dutchess
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Bill MetzgerOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 16
County:   Erie
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Brendan PradoOffice:   Town Trustee
City:   East Hampton
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Connie HollandOffice:   Town Council
City:   Ulster
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Constance JudsonOffice:   Town Trustee
City:   East Hampton
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Constance YoungOffice:   Town Board
City:   Pine Plains
County:   Dutchess
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Curtis DeForestOffice:   Town Trustee
City:   East Hampton
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Dave MenziesOffice:   Town Supervisor
City:   Woodstock
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Dave SealesOffice:   Town Manager
City:   Ellenville
State:   New York
Election date:   3/10/1999
Elected:   No
Drew CharlesOffice:   Town Trustee
City:   East Hampton
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Frank MorrisOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 9
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Herbert CronenOffice:   Common Council
District:   Ward 3
City:   Ithaca
County:   Tompkins
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Howie HawkinsOffice:   County Executive
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Howie HawkinsOffice:   Common Council
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
James HendersonOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 13
County:   Rockland
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
James HendersonOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 38
County:   Rockland and Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   5/25/1999
Elected:   No
Janet ZinkOffice:   County Legislature
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Jeffery PeressOffice:   City Council
City:   Glen Cove
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Joe WetmoreOffice:   Town Board
City:   Ithaca
County:   Tompkins
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
John SolakOffice:   City Council
City:   Bingahmton
County:   Broome
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Judy Tyner MalstromOffice:   Town Clerk
City:   Clinton
County:   Dutchess
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Kathleen HealyOffice:   Town Justice
City:   New Paltz
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Keegan CoxOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 18
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Larry EllisOffice:   Common Council
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Larry Kendrick BowserOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 13
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Liz CarlisleOffice:   Common Council
District:   Ward 5
City:   Ithaca
County:   Tompkins
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Mark NaefOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 19
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Martin BrechOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 8
County:   Putnam
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Mary FichiOffice:   Board of Education
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Melony SwaseyOffice:   Common Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   Ithaca
County:   Tompkins
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Michael SheridanOffice:   Town Supervisor
City:   Hempstead/East Meadow
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Millicent CollinsOffice:   Board of Education
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onandaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Mo SaladinOffice:   County Legislature
County:   Erie
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Morton ShiffOffice:   Town Board
City:   Olive
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Neil MacDonald HickokOffice:   Town Justice
City:   Goshen
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Patrick DwyerOffice:   City Council
City:   Glens Falls
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Phil MartinOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 6
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Raymond L. DolfiniOffice:   Town Council
District:   Ward 4
City:   Walkill
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Robert EvansOffice:   Mayor
City:   Port Jervis
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Robert KupecOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 9
County:   Albany
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Ron EhrenreichOffice:   County Comptroller
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Ron Von NostrandOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 126
County:   Cayuga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Sonya OstromOffice:   City Council
District:   District 48
City:   New York
County:   Kings
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Valerie NiederhofferOffice:   Common Council
District:   Elicott District
City:   Buffalo
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Vincent A. FerriOffice:   Town Supervisor
City:   Walkill
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No
Vinton B. StevensOffice:   District Attorney
City:   New York
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/1999
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from New York
using year: