Green Party

Candidates from the State
of New York
Year: 2000

Summary Of 2000

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2000
Al LewisOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   New York
Election date:   9/12/2000
Elected:   No
Becky N. ShawOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 1
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Ben ZwirnOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 11
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   5/2/2000
Elected:   No
Craig SeemanOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 25
County:   Brooklyn
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Dan WentzelOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
County:   Manhattan and Brooklyn
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Dean LorenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 15
County:   Manhattan
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Don HassigOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 112
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Donald J. DeBerardinisOffice:   Mayor
District:   Ossining
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Dorothy Williams-PereiraOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 15
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Elizabeth HenleyOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 17
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Elmer BertschOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 103
County:   Saratoga, Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Eve HawkinsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 28
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Henry (Hank) BardelOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 24
County:   Staten Island
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Howie HawkinsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 25
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jason WestOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 101
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Javier EnriquezOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 50
County:   Kings
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jeffery PeressOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 13
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jello BiafraOffice:   President
State:   New York
Election date:   6/25/2000
Elected:   No
Jim FarneyOffice:   School Committee At-Large
District:   Portland
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Joel KovelOffice:   President
State:   New York
Election date:   3/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jon GreenbaumOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 131
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Joseph DubovyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 19
County:   Westchester
State:   New York
Election date:   9/12/2000
Elected:   No
Margo WhitneyOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 119
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Mark DunauOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Mark JacobsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 19
County:   Westchester
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Mark NaefOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 48
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Mark A. DunleaOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 108
County:   Saratoga and Rensselaer
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Noah LandonOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 4
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Norah BrennanOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 44
County:   Schnenectady, Montgomery, Fult
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Paul GilmanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
County:   Queens and Bronx
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Pierre (Pete) MercierOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 8
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Raymond J. DowdOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 62
County:   Manhattan
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Roger SnyderOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 9
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Ronnie DuggerOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   New York
Election date:   9/12/2000
Elected:   No
Sandy StevensOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 14
County:   Manhattan
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Stephen M. EdelglassOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 93
County:   Rockland
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Tom GillespieOffice:   County Executive
County:   Broome
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Van Buren D. HowellOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 2
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Vincent A. FerriOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 95
County:   Sullivan and Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from New York
using year: