Green Party

Candidates from the State
of New York
Year: 2001

Summary Of 2001

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2001
Aida RiveraOffice:   Town Council
District:   Babylon
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Alan FisherOffice:   Common Council
District:   Syracuse, District 1
County:   Onandoga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Ann EaganOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 26 (Sunnyside, Woodside, L
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
AnneMarie ZwackOffice:   Common Council
District:   Ithaca, Ward 1
County:   Tompkins
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Barton GoftOffice:   City Council
District:   New York, District 25 (Jackson Heights, East Elmhu
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Ben ZwirnOffice:   Town Trustee
District:   East Hampton
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Bonnie CannanOffice:   City Council
District:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Brett Van ZandtOffice:   Mayor
District:   Albany
State:   New York
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Carl MahlerOffice:   City Council
District:   District 50
County:   Staten Island
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Carol SchlauchOffice:   County Comptroller
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Chester B. Le BaronOffice:   Receiver of Taxes
District:   Goshen
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Chris BrodeurOffice:   Mayor
District:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   9/25/2001
Elected:   No
Christina BedocsOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 7
County:   Tompkins
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Christopher McGlynnOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 15
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Craig SeemanOffice:   City Council
District:   District 33 (Williamsburg, Greenpoint, D
City:   New York
County:   Brooklyn
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Dan SearlesOffice:   City Council
District:   Beacon
County:   Dutchess
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
David HurshOffice:   School Board
District:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
David MooreOffice:   Mayor
District:   Rensselaer
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Dawn MurrayOffice:   Town Council
District:   Oyster Bay
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Deborah A. GeorgeOffice:   Town Council
District:   Goshen
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Dennis FagenOffice:   Town Assessor
District:   Riverhead
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Dennis LynsterOffice:   County Clerk
District:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Donald J. DeBerardinisOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Village of Ossining
County:   Westchester
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Dorothy Williams-PereiraOffice:   Borough President
District:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Elizabeth PearsonOffice:   Mayor
City:   Albany
County:   Albany
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Elmer BertschOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 3
County:   Scenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Eric DaillieOffice:   City Council
District:   Troy
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Eric MorganOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 9
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Evergreen ChouOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 20 (Flushing)
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   9/25/2001
Elected:   No
Francisco PenaOffice:   City Council
District:   New York, District 31
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Gerald KannOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 22
County:   Queens,Manhattan,Bronx
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Gloria MatteraOffice:   City Council
District:   District 39
City:   New York
County:   Kings
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Gregory S. GeorgeOffice:   Town Council
District:   Goshen
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Henry (Hank) BardelOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 51
County:   Staten Island
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Howie HawkinsOffice:   Common Council
District:   District 4
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Ian WilderOffice:   Town Supervisor
District:   Babylon
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Jacquline WilliamsOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 1
County:   Broome
State:   New York
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
James Brown IIIOffice:   City Council
District:   Long Beach
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
James CaldwellOffice:   County Sheriff
District:   Monroe County
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
James Watson Jr.Office:   City Council
District:   Glen Cove
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Janet JamisonOffice:   Common Council
District:   Glens Falls
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Jason MartinOffice:   City Council
District:   Schenectady
County:   Broome
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Jeffrey Van ZandtOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 18
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Jennifer DanielsOffice:   Mayor
District:   Syracuse
County:   Onandoga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Jesse LenneyOffice:   City Council
District:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Jesse YorkOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 9
County:   Sullivan
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Joe WetmoreOffice:   Town Board
District:   Ithaca
County:   Tompkins
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
John Bisgrove IIIOffice:   Town Council
District:   Niles
County:   Cayuga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
John KeenanOffice:   Town Council
District:   Islip
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Joseph LangoneOffice:   Town Council
District:   Oyster Bay
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Joshua LiebersonOffice:   Common Council
District:   Albany, Ward 11
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Judy Tyner MalstromOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 30 (Clinton, Milan and Upper Red Hook)
County:   Dutchess
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Julia WillebrandOffice:   Mayor
District:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Karl BreymanOffice:   County Legislature
District:   Rensselaer, District 2
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Kathleen Van VlackOffice:   Town Supervisor
District:   Cornwall
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Keegan CoxOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 16
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Kenneth R. McHaleOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 19
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Keren N. RosnerOffice:   Town Council
District:   Chester
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Kimberly WilderOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 14
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Leslie FarneyOffice:   Town Supervisor
District:   Warwick
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Linda HolzbaurOffice:   Town Board
District:   Ithaca
County:   Tompkins
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Loralynne KrobetzkyOffice:   City Council
District:   Schenectady
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Lori ZettOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 24 (Briarwood)
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Lorraine Donald-VitalOffice:   Mayor
District:   Middletown
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Margaret LaupheimerOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 1
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Marilyn EllieOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 1
County:   Westchester
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Mark NaefOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 19
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Martha ClarvoeOffice:   Town Board
District:   Hartwick
County:   Otsego
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Max J. EllisOffice:   Town Council
District:   Chester
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Michael AccursoOffice:   Town Council
District:   Babylon
County:   Suffollk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Michael NepplOffice:   Town Supervisor
District:   Newburgh
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Michael SchulzeOffice:   Mayor
District:   Glens Falls
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Michael SheridanOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 13
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Michael WelchOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 1
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Michael G. KasenterOffice:   Borough President
District:   Manhattan
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Michael G. VercolenOffice:   Mayor
District:   Binghamton
County:   Broome
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Mike EmperorOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 43 (Bay Bridge)
County:   Brooklyn
State:   New York
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Nancy GilbertsonOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 9
County:   Cayuga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Neil MacDonald HickokOffice:   County Executive
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Norah BrennanOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 2
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Paul GrazianoOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 20 (Flushing)
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Pauolo Nunes-UenoOffice:   Borough President
District:   Brooklyn
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Phil MartinOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 6
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Ralph ManfredoniaOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 8
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert CurranOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 32
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert EvansOffice:   Mayor
District:   Point Jervis
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert JereskiOffice:   City Council
District:   District 4
County:   Manhattan
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert KingOffice:   Town Trustee
District:   East Hampton
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert NegronOffice:   City Council
District:   Glen Cove
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert SharpeOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 6
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert E. WaltersOffice:   Town Clerk
District:   Rosendale
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert E. WaltersOffice:   City Council
District:   Port Jervis
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robin BarkenhagenOffice:   County Supervisor
District:   Glens Falls, Ward 3
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Roger SnyderOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 17
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Ron RingOffice:   City Council
District:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Ron StanchfieldOffice:   Town Trustee
District:   East Hampton
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Rosa LeeOffice:   Town Council
District:   Thompson, District 9
County:   Sullivan
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Salvatorre CassisiOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 5
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Sharain PereiraOffice:   City Council
District:   New York, District 30
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Steven KrulickOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 1
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Sue MihalyiOffice:   City Council
District:   Rochester
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Thomas M. DeganOffice:   Town Supervisor
District:   Goshen
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Todd CarmodyOffice:   Town Council
District:   Warwick
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Todd WilsonOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 3
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Vincent A. FerriOffice:   Town Supervisor
City:   Walkill
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from New York
using year: