Green Party

Candidates from the State
of New York
Year: 2002

Summary Of 2002

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2002
Albert LaBrunaOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   27
County:   Chautauqua/Erie
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ann EaganOffice:   State Senate
District:   12
City:   New York
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bonnie CannanOffice:   State Senate
District:   56
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Chester Le BaronOffice:   County Coroner
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dan SearlesOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 100
County:   Orange/Ulster/Dutchess
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dan WentzelOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   8
City:   New York
County:   Part of Kings/Part of New York
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Darius PereiraOffice:   State Assembly
District:   38
City:   New York
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Deborah GeorgeOffice:   Town Council
District:   Goshen
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Devin ScherubelOffice:   Town Council
District:   Crawford
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Don HickokOffice:   County Sheriff
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dorothy Williams-PereiraOffice:   State Senate
District:   15
City:   New York
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Elizabeth ShanklinOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   17
County:   Bronx/Rockland/Westchester
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Evergreen ChouOffice:   State Assembly
District:   22
City:   New York
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
George TatevosyanOffice:   State Assembly
District:   75
City:   New York
County:   New York
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Georgiana BordaOffice:   State Senate
District:   4
City:   N/A
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Gerald KannOffice:   State Assembly
District:   36
City:   New York
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Henry (Hank) BardelOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 13
City:   New York
County:   Part of Kings + Richmond
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Howie HawkinsOffice:   Comptroller
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ivana EdwardsOffice:   State Assembly
District:   65
City:   New York
County:   New York
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jason WestOffice:   State Assembly
District:   101
County:   Dutchess/Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jean RaboffOffice:   State Assembly
District:   98
County:   Orange/Sullivan
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jeffery PeressOffice:   State Assembly
District:   13
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jeffrey Van ZandtOffice:   Town Justice
District:   Goshen
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jennifer DanielsOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jim EatonOffice:   State Senate
District:   1
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jim FarneyOffice:   State Assembly
District:   97
County:   Orange/Rockland
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
John KeenanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   2
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jonathan WrightOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   19
County:   Orange/Rockland/Dutchess/Westc
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joseph DeMareOffice:   State Assembly
District:   142
County:   Erie/Niagara
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joshua LiebersonOffice:   State Assembly
District:   104
County:   Albany
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kate PendergrastOffice:   County Coroner
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kathleen CurtisOffice:   State Senate
District:   44
County:   Schenectady/Montgomery/Fulton/
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kathleen Van VlackOffice:   State Assembly
District:   96
County:   Orange/Rockland
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kenn LowyOffice:   State Assembly
District:   52
City:   New York
County:   Kings
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Leslie FarneyOffice:   State Senate
District:   38
County:   Rockland/Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Lorna SalzmanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   1
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Margaret LewisOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   20
County:   Columbia/Greene/Warren/Dutches
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Mark DunauOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   24
County:   Chenango/Cortland/Herkimer/Sen
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Mary Jo LongOffice:   Attorney General
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Patrick LanghenryOffice:   State Assembly
District:   37
City:   New York
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Paul FallonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   26
County:   Genesee/Livingston/Wyoming/Nia
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Penny ArcadeOffice:   State Assembly
District:   74
City:   New York
County:   New York
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Pete MeyersOffice:   County Sheriff
County:   Tompkins
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Peter LookerOffice:   State Assembly
State:   New York
Election date:   2/12/2002
Elected:   No
Peter LookerOffice:   State Assembly
District:   110
County:   Saratoga/Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Phil MartinOffice:   State Assembly
District:   14
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Rachel TreichlerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   29
County:   Allegany/Cattaraugus/Chemung/S
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ralph ManfredoniaOffice:   Town Council
District:   Goshen
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Richard BordaOffice:   State Assembly
District:   6
City:   N/A
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Robin BarkenhagenOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 113
County:   Essex/Hamilton/Saratoga/Warren
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Roger SnyderOffice:   State Senate
District:   5
County:   Nassau/Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ronald MacKinnonOffice:   State Assembly
District:   69
City:   New York
County:   New York
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Samuel WeinrebOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Clarkston
City:   Nyack
County:   Rockland
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Stanley AronowitzOffice:   Governor
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Steven GreenfieldOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   22
County:   Sullivan/Ulster/Broome/Delawar
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tara MeadowsOffice:   State Assembly
District:   64
City:   New York
County:   New York
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Thomas SiracuseOffice:   State Assembly
District:   67
City:   New York
County:   New York
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tim DerhamOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   4
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tom DeganOffice:   State Senate
District:   39
County:   Orange/Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tom KeefeOffice:   Municipal Judge
City:   Albany
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
William Gerena-RochetOffice:   State Assembly
District:   68
City:   New York
County:   New York
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
William McCrossenOffice:   Town Council
District:   Monroe
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from New York
using year: