Green Party

Candidates from the State
of New York
Year: 2003

Summary Of 2003

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2003
April GarlowOffice:   Town Board
City:   Farmersville
County:   Cattaraugus
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Barbara TrypalukOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   A
City:   Saratoga Springs
County:   Saratoga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Barton SmithOffice:   Common Council
City:   Ithaca
County:   Tompkins
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Dan SearlesOffice:   Mayor
City:   Beacon
County:   Dutchess
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Darin RobbinsOffice:   Alderman
District:   Ward 7
City:   Corning
County:   Steuben
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
David AtiasOffice:   School Board
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Don FerrugiaOffice:   Town Council
City:   Warwick
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Edwin PellOffice:   Mayor
City:   Kingston
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Gerald KannOffice:   City Council
District:   District 22
City:   New York
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Gloria MatteraOffice:   City Council
District:   District 39
City:   New York
County:   Kings
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Jamie LevatoOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 10
City:   New Paltz
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Jason CraneOffice:   City Council
District:   East
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Jason WestOffice:   Mayor
City:   New Paltz Village
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   5/6/2003
Elected:   Yes
Jeffery PeressOffice:   City Council
City:   Glen Cove
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Jim FarneyOffice:   Town Council
City:   Warwick
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Leslie FarneyOffice:   Township Supervisor
City:   Warwick
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Manna Jo GreeneOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 7
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Paul GloverOffice:   Mayor
City:   Ithaca
County:   Tompkins
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
R. Daniel HurwitzOffice:   Commissioner of Public Safety
City:   Saratoga Springs
County:   Saratoga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Rebecca RotzlerOffice:   Village Trustee
City:   New Paltz Village
State:   New York
Election date:   5/6/2003
Elected:   Yes
Robin BarkenhagenOffice:   County Supervisor
District:   Ward 3
City:   Glen Falls
County:   Warren
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Samina QuraishiOffice:   Town Clerk
City:   Gardiner
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Steven GreenfieldOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 10
City:   New Paltz
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Steven KrulickOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 1
City:   Ellenville
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from New York
using year: