Green Party

Candidates from the State
of New York
Year: 2013

Summary Of 2013

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2013
Alex WhiteOffice:   Mayor
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Andrew LangdonOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Anthony GronowiczOffice:   Mayor
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Barbara HumphreyOffice:   School Board
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Beth RisoOffice:   Mayor
City:   Nyack
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Carl LundgrenOffice:   Borough President
District:   Bronx
City:   New York City
County:   Bronx
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Chistine ShahinOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District #17
County:   Herkimer
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Christina GonzalezOffice:   City Council
District:   7
City:   New York
County:   Bronx
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Darrin RobbinsOffice:   Mayor
City:   Corning
County:   Steubencony
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
David AtiasOffice:   City Council
District:   At-large
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Dorothy PaigeOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Emily GoodOffice:   Sheriff
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Evergreen ChouOffice:   City Council
District:   20
City:   New York City
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Fred BalzacOffice:   Town Council
City:   Jay
County:   Essex
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Henry BardelOffice:   Borough President
District:   Staten Island
City:   New York City
County:   Richmond
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Howie HawkinsOffice:   Common Council
District:   District 4
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onandaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
James LaneOffice:   Public Advocate
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Jeffery PeressOffice:   City Council
City:   Glen Cove
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Joe DuffyOffice:   Mayor
City:   Hornell
County:   Steuben
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
John ReynoldsOffice:   City Council
District:   11
City:   New York City
County:   Bronx
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Julia WillebrandOffice:   Comptroller
City:   New York City
County:   New York
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Kevin BottOffice:   Mayor
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Lori ThomasOffice:   School Board
City:   Rochester
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Lynne SerpeOffice:   City Council
District:   22
City:   New York
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Miles BuddeOffice:   City Council
District:   2
City:   New York
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Patrick DwyerOffice:   City Council
District:   43
City:   New York City
County:   Kings
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Peter LaVeniaOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 11
City:   Albany
County:   Albany
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Stephen SloaneOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 11
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Theresa PortelliOffice:   Mayor
City:   Albany
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Thomas SiracuseOffice:   City Council
District:   6
City:   New York City
County:   New York
State:   New York
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
William PeltzOffice:   Mayor
City:   Albany
County:   Albany
State:   New York
Election date:   09/10/2013
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from New York
using year: