Green Party

Candidates from the State
of New York
Year: 2015

Summary Of 2015

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2015
Alex WhiteOffice:   City Council
District:   South District
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Alexander BrownsteinOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 3
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Anthony BaneyOffice:   County Legislature
District:   3rd District
City:   Kenmore
County:   Erie
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Anthony GiordanoOffice:   City Council
District:   East District
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Caleb DuncanOffice:   Board of Education
District:   at large
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Cassandra LemsOffice:   County Legislature
District:   10th LD
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Charles TarrOffice:   Common Council
District:   Niagara District
City:   Buffalo
County:   Erie
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Collin ThomasOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Troy
County:   Rensselaer
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Daniel PlaatOffice:   County Executive
District:   at large
City:   Albany
County:   Albany
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No Results Yet
Daniel WelshOffice:   Town Council
District:   at large
City:   Lewisboro
County:   Westchester
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   Yes
Darrin RobbinsOffice:   Mayor
City:   Corning
County:   Steuben
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Dorothy PaigeOffice:   City Council
District:   NW District
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Elmer BertschOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 3
City:   Schenectady
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Eric JonesOffice:   County Executive
City:   Buffalo
County:   Erie
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Frank CeteraOffice:   City Council
District:   District 2
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Fred BalzacOffice:   Town Council
District:   at large
City:   Jay
County:   Essex
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Howie HawkinsOffice:   Auditor
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Hunter Downie Office:   County Executive
City:   West Shokan
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
James LaneOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 11
State:   New York
Election date:   05/05/2015
Elected:   No
Jeffery PeressOffice:   County Legislature
District:   11th LD
City:   Glen Cove
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Jesse AshleyOffice:   City Council
City:   Troy
County:   Rensselaer
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Joey NahamOffice:   City Council
City:   Long Beach
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Joseph PhillipsOffice:   County Legislature
District:   23rd District
City:   Pawling
County:   Dutchess
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Kenneth HollenbeckOffice:   Alderman
District:   5th Ward
City:   Hudson
County:   Columbia
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Lance DennoOffice:   City Council
District:   at large
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Laura SikkemaOffice:   Town Council
District:   at-large
City:   Springfield
County:   Ostego
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Laurence HirshOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 3
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Loralynne KrobetzkyOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Schenectady
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Loralynne Krobetzsky Office:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Schenectady
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Michael WelchOffice:   Mayor
City:   Schenectady
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Pauline SalottiOffice:   Town Council
District:   5th District
City:   Brookhaven
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Rajesh BarnabasOffice:   County Executive
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Raymond BlackwellOffice:   Board of Education
District:   at large
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Richard MarraOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 2
City:   Schenectady
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from New York
using year: