Green Party

Candidates from the State
of New York
Year: 2016

Summary Of 2016

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2016
Ann EaganOffice:   State Assembly
District:   69th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No Results Yet
Carl LundgrenOffice:   State Senate
District:   34th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Cassandra LemsOffice:   County Legislature
District:   10th
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No Results Yet
Daniel ZugerOffice:   State Assembly
District:   85th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Daniel Vila RiveraOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   13th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Deyva ArthurOffice:   State Senate
District:   44th
City:   Troy
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Donal ButterfieldOffice:   State Assembly
District:   73rd
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Frank Sha FrancoisOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   5th
City:   New York City
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Henry BardelOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   11th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Jeffery PeressOffice:   State Assembly
District:   13th
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Joseph LevyOffice:   State Senate
District:   43rd
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Joseph NahamOffice:   State Assembly
District:   20th
City:   Long Beach
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Julia WillebrandOffice:   State Senate
District:   31st
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Laurence HirshOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 3
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Manny CavacoOffice:   State Assembly
District:   65th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Matt FunicielloOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   21st
City:   South Glens Falls
County:   Saratoga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Patrick DwyerOffice:   State Assembly
District:   46th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Robin BarkenhagenOffice:   State Assembly
District:   114th
City:   Glens Falls
County:   Warren
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Robin Laverne WilsonOffice:   U.S. Senate
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Scott HutchinsOffice:   State Assembly
District:   74th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Steve RuzbackiOffice:   State Senate
District:   45th
City:   Olmstedville
County:   Essex
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from New York
using year: