Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Oregon
Year: 2004

Summary Of 2004

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2004
Alexander PattersonOffice:   Soil and Water Conservation Board
District:   Zone 1
County:   Multnomah
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Brad TaylorOffice:   Mayor
City:   Portland
County:   Multnomah
State:   Oregon
Election date:   5/18/2004
Elected:   No
Chuck FallOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 42
City:   Portland
County:   Multnomah
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Curt SommerOffice:   Public Power District
District:   Peoples Utility
County:   Clackamas
State:   Oregon
Election date:   5/18/2004
Elected:   Yes
Curt SommerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 37
City:   West Linn
County:   Clackamas, Washington
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Emily HagenOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 6
City:   Corvallis
County:   Benton
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
George GroschOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 3
City:   Corvallis
County:   Benton
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Hosanna BroderickOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   Position 2
County:   Benton
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
James PoseyOffice:   Mayor
City:   Portland
State:   Oregon
Election date:   5/18/2004
Elected:   No
Joy KentOffice:   Public Power District
County:   Clackamas
State:   Oregon
Election date:   5/18/2004
Elected:   No
Lloyd MarbetOffice:   Public Power District
District:   Peoples Utility
County:   Clackamas
State:   Oregon
Election date:   5/18/2004
Elected:   No
Lori BurtonOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   Position 2
County:   Linn
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Mark LakemanOffice:   City Council
City:   Portland
County:   Multnomah
State:   Oregon
Election date:   5/18/2004
Elected:   No
Monica SchreiberOffice:   Soil and Water Conservation Board
District:   Zone 1
City:   Coos Bay
County:   Coos
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Steve GeigerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 28
City:   Portland
County:   Washington
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Teresa KeaneOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Tim DehneOffice:   Soil and Water District Commissioner
District:   At-Large
County:   Benton
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Wendy SiporenOffice:   City Council
District:   Position 4
City:   Talent
County:   Jackson
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates from Oregon
using year: