Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Pennsylvania
Year: 2001

Summary Of 2001

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2001
Aaron C. TedjeskeOffice:   Borough Council
City:   Windber
County:   Somerset
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Aaron C. TedjeskeOffice:   Borough Council
City:   Windber
County:   Somerset
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Alanna K. HartzokOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   5/15/2001
Elected:   No
Arthur R. PalumboOffice:   Mayor
District:   Windber
County:   Somerset
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Ben PriceOffice:   Auditor
District:   North Middleton Township
County:   Cumberland
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Brian LavertyOffice:   Borough Council
District:   Blossburg
County:   Tioga
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Colleen C. BognerOffice:   School Director
District:   Selinsgrove Area School District
County:   Snyder
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Corbin FowlerOffice:   School Director
District:   General McLane School District, At-Large
County:   Erie
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Curt LarsonOffice:   Borough Council
District:   Crafton, Ward 3
County:   Allegheny
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Daniel E. Brannen, Jr.Office:   Board of Supervisors
City:   Haines Township
County:   Centre
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
David MartinOffice:   District Justice
District:   Magisterial District 06-3-08
County:   Erie
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Diane WhiteOffice:   Mayor
District:   Harrisburg
County:   Dauphin
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Douglas McConathaOffice:   Mayor
District:   West Chester
County:   Chester
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Eric PrindleOffice:   Borough Council
District:   Selinsgrove
County:   Snyder
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Gregory E. BonesOffice:   Judge of Elections
District:   West Chester, Precinct 7
County:   Chester
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Heather UrkuskiOffice:   Auditor
City:   Centre Township
County:   Berks
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Jerry Marshall Office:   City Council
City:   St. Mary's
County:   Elk
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/06/2001
Elected:   Yes
Joseph DeRaymondOffice:   County Council
District:   Northampton County, At-Large
County:   Northampton
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Kathleen EdwardsOffice:   Auditor
District:   Centre Township
County:   Berks
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Larry SawdyOffice:   Judge of Elections
District:   Millcreek Township, District 13
County:   Erie
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Matthew MannOffice:   City Council
District:   York
County:   York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Michael MarshallOffice:   Judge of Elections
District:   Harrisburg, Precinct 11
County:   Dauphin
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Nazeer ChaudhryOffice:   Judge of Elections
District:   Lower Paxton Township, Precinct 21
County:   Dauphin
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Nick MarinelliOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   Harborcreek Township
County:   Erie
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Phyllis DurnellOffice:   Inspector of Elections
District:   West Chester, Precinct 7
County:   Chester
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Richard A. AshOffice:   District Attorney
District:   Philadelphia County
County:   Philadelphia
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert CoganOffice:   Inspector of Elections
District:   Edinboro, Precinct 602
County:   Erie
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Stephen Keppel IIIOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   Lower Nazareth Township
County:   Northampton
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Stephen MoyerOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   Franconia Township
County:   Montgomery
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Pennsylvania
using year: