Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Pennsylvania
Year: 2003

Summary Of 2003

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2003
April SullivanOffice:   Auditor
District:   Hellam Twp
County:   York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Beth BonnerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 99
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   3/18/2003
Elected:   No
Bill SmedleyOffice:   Constable
District:   Nippenose Twp
City:   Jersey Shore
County:   Lycoming
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Brad HastingsOffice:   School Director
District:   Indiana Area School District
City:   Indiana
County:   Indiana
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Catherine ScheibOffice:   Borough Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   Lewisburg
County:   Union
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Chris FegleyOffice:   City Council
District:   Harrisburg
City:   Harrisburg
County:   Dauphin
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Christopher TlapaOffice:   School Director
District:   Wilkes-Barre Area School District
City:   Wilkes-Barre
County:   Luzerne
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Curtis JeffersonOffice:   School Director
District:   Lancaster School District
City:   Lancaster
County:   Lancaster
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
David BrooksOffice:   Auditor
District:   Connestoga Twp
County:   Lancaster
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Dean HornbergerOffice:   Auditor
District:   Exeter Twp
County:   Berks
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Diane WhiteOffice:   City Treasurer
City:   Harrisburg
County:   Dauphin
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Edward Gately, Sr.Office:   Auditor
District:   Manheim Twp
County:   York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Frank Divonzo Jr.Office:   Auditor
District:   Paxtang Boro
City:   Harrisburg
County:   Dauphin
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Greg GilliganOffice:   School Director
District:   Warwick School District
City:   Lancaster City
County:   Lancaster
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Heather UrkuskiOffice:   County Commissioner
County:   Berks County
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Jake SchindelOffice:   Borough Council
District:   Ward 2
City:   Gettysburg
County:   Adams
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Jim SpakOffice:   Borough Council
District:   Ashley Borough
City:   Ashley Borough
County:   Luzerne
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
John IrwinOffice:   Auditor
District:   Martic Twp
County:   Lancaster
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Judith SzelaOffice:   Township Supervisor
District:   Milford Twp
County:   Bucks
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Kayly NewcomerOffice:   School Director
District:   Region 1
City:   Harrisburg
County:   Dauphin
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Kayly NewcomerOffice:   School Director
District:   Central Dauphin
City:   Greater Harrisburg
County:   Dauphin
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   5/20/2003
Elected:   No
Kerry NeeOffice:   Borough Council
District:   Sinking Spring Boro
City:   Sinking Spring
County:   Berks
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Kurt Reichenbach IIOffice:   Auditor
District:   East Buffalo Twp
County:   Union
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Larry MeglatheryOffice:   Borough Council
District:   Sinking Spring Boro
City:   Sinking Spring
County:   Berks
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Larry SawdyOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 3
County:   Erie
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   7/22/2003
Elected:   No
Marakay RogersOffice:   District Judge
District:   District 19-1-01
County:   York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Marci HenziOffice:   School Director
District:   York City
City:   York
County:   York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Mary Lou AlsentzerOffice:   Auditor
City:   Codorus
County:   York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Michael OMalleyOffice:   Borough Council
District:   Sinking Spring Boro
County:   Berks
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Mike KorsakOffice:   Auditor
District:   Franklin Twp
County:   Chester
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Mike ZowniriwOffice:   Township Supervisor
District:   Richland Twp
County:   Bucks
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Mitchel J. LaabsOffice:   District Judge
District:   Magisterial District 22-3-01
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Nazeer ChaudhryOffice:   School Director
District:   Region 2
City:   Central Dauphin School District
County:   Dauphin
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   5/20/2003
Elected:   No
Nick SeigertOffice:   Constable
District:   City of Lancaster Ward 1
City:   Lancaster
County:   Lancaster
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Nick SeigertOffice:   Constable
District:   City of Lancaster Ward 5
City:   Lancaster
County:   Lancaster
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Phil GettyOffice:   Auditor
District:   Solebury Twp
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Richard AwaltOffice:   Township Supervisor
District:   Peach Bottom Twp
County:   York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Robert CoganOffice:   Borough Council
City:   Edinboro
County:   Eric
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Scott KenderOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   Lancaster County
City:   Lancaster County
County:   Lancaster County
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Shane NovakOffice:   Township Commissioner
City:   Hanover Township
County:   Luzerne
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Thom MartiOffice:   Township Supervisor
District:   Menallen Twp
City:   Menallen Twp
County:   Adams
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Tim SoggsOffice:   Township Supervisor
District:   Millcreek Twp
County:   Erie
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Tom DavidockOffice:   Borough Council
District:   Port Clinton Boro
City:   Lewisburg
County:   Schuylkill
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Tom HuttOffice:   City Council
District:   8
City:   Philadelphia
County:   Philadelphia
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Zachary SmithOffice:   Auditor
District:   Charlestown Twp
County:   Chester
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Pennsylvania
using year: