Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Pennsylvania
Year: 2004

Summary Of 2004

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2004
Ben PriceOffice:   Auditor General
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Charles SteelOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 19
County:   Adams, Cumberland, York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Dorothy SchieberOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
County:   Berks, Reading
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Greta BrowneOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 15
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Guy GrayOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 133
City:   Bethlehem
County:   Lehigh, Northampton
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jay SweeneyOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 111
County:   Susquehanna, Wayne, Wyoming
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jim GoodleyOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 131
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jonah McAllister-EricksonOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 21
County:   Allegheny
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Marakay RogersOffice:   Attorney General
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Patrick St. JohnOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 134
County:   Berks, Lehigh
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Paul TeeseOffice:   State Treasurer
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Scott BusslerOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 126
County:   Berks
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Stefan KosikowskiOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 127
County:   Berks
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Susan SaviaOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 93
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Thom MartiOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 193
County:   Adams, York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Vern MartenOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 97
County:   Lancaster
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
W. Robert HagenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 16
City:   Lancaster
County:   Berks, Lancaster, Reading
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Pennsylvania
using year: