Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Pennsylvania
Year: 2005

Summary Of 2005

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2005
Andrea JeffersonOffice:   City Council
City:   Harrisburg
County:   Dauphin
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No
Andrew McDowellOffice:   Judge of Elections
District:   North 2
City:   East Bradford Township
County:   Chester County
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   Yes
Bob SmallOffice:   Judge of Elections
District:   West
City:   Swarthmore
County:   Delaware
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No
Brenda Jo SamrykOffice:   Inspector of Elections
City:   York Township
County:   York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   Yes
Courtney WegeOffice:   School Board
City:   Gettysburg
County:   Adams
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No
Danelle BowersOffice:   School Board
District:   Schuylkill Haven Area
County:   Schuylkill
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No
Derf MaitlandOffice:   Auditor
District:   Union Township
County:   Adams
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   Yes
Diane WhiteOffice:   Judge of Elections
District:   Harrisburg Ward 2 Precinct 2
County:   Dauphin
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   Yes
Diane WhiteOffice:   Inspector of Elections
District:   Ward 2, Precinct 2
City:   Harrisburg
County:   Dauphin
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   Yes, But Declined
Eric WolfeOffice:   City Council
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No
Guy AnthonyOffice:   Mayor
City:   Johnstown
County:   Cambria
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/08/2005
Elected:   No
Jake SchindelOffice:   Borough Council
District:   Ward 2
City:   Gettysburg
County:   Adams
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No
Jennaro PullanoOffice:   City Council
District:   Ditrict 5
City:   Reading
County:   Berks
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/08/2005
Elected:   No
Lawrence MaxtedOffice:   School Board
District:   Harbor Creek
County:   Erie
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No
Leif WinterOffice:   Auditor
District:   Franklin Township
County:   Susquehanna
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   Yes
Lynn SmallwoodOffice:   Borough Council
City:   Carroll Valley
County:   Adams
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No
Mario FiorucciOffice:   Mayor
City:   Sugar Notch
County:   Luzerne
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No
Marlene SantoyoOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 200
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   9/13/2005
Elected:   No
Marty QuallyOffice:   Borough Council
City:   Gettysburg
County:   Adams
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   Yes
Mary Gay ScallionOffice:   School Board
District:   Wallingford-Swathmore
County:   Delaware
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No
Mathew AshOffice:   Mayor
City:   Boswell
County:   Somerset
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   Yes
Merritt BaileyOffice:   School Director
District:   Southmoreland District
City:   Scottsdale
County:   Westmoreland
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No
Michael MorrillOffice:   Borough Council
City:   West Reading
County:   Berks
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/08/2005
Elected:   No
Mike FarleyOffice:   Inspector of Elections
District:   York Township
County:   York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No
Mike ManglesOffice:   Inspector of Elections
City:   York City
County:   York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   Yes
Phil SchindelOffice:   Township Supervisor
District:   Franklin Township
County:   Adams
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No
Robert KlunckOffice:   Borough Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Arendtsville
County:   Adams
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   Yes
Sam KrakowOffice:   School Board
District:   Upper Darby
City:   Drexal Hill
County:   Delaware
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No
Shawnya CalpOffice:   Inspector of Elections
City:   Penn Township
County:   York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   Yes
Steve BakerOffice:   Inspector of Elections
City:   Springettsbury Township
County:   York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   Yes
Thom MartiOffice:   Township Supervisor
District:   Menallen Township
County:   Adams
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No
Titus NorthOffice:   Mayor
City:   Pittsburgh
County:   Allegheny
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/08/2005
Elected:   No
Walter ScheirerOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 131
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   7/19/2005
Elected:   No
Wanda DavilaOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Harrisburg
County:   Dauphin
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/8/2005
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Pennsylvania
using year: