Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Texas
Year: 2002

Summary Of 2002

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2002
B.J. ArmstrongOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Brad RockwellOffice:   State Supreme Court
District:   Place 2
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bryan LankfordOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   Precinct 2
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Buddy MohmedOffice:   County Commissioner
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Carla HubbellOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 32
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Charlie MauchOffice:   Railroad Commissioner
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Cliff PearsonOffice:   Justice of the Peace
District:   Precinct 3, Place 2
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Daniel KowalOffice:   Watershed District Board
District:   Upper San Marcos
County:   Hays
State:   Texas
Election date:   2/2/2002
Elected:   No
Darren ScharfOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 51
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
David Keith CobbOffice:   Attorney General
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Deb ShaftoOffice:   County Judge
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ed ScharfOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 23
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Gary R. PageOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 26
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
George ReiterOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 25
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
George RiceOffice:   Water Board
District:   Edwards Aquifer Authority, District 3
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Harlan McVeaOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 121
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Irene Meyer ScharfOffice:   Board of Education
District:   District 5
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jack NottinghamOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 121
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jane ElioseffOffice:   Agriculture Commissioner
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joel WestOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 22
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
John D. SchmidtOffice:   Watershed District Board
District:   Upper San Marcos
County:   Hays
State:   Texas
Election date:   2/2/2002
Elected:   No
John D. SchmidtOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 45
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
John S. PetersenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 31
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Julia PenelopeOffice:   School Board of Trustees
District:   Lubbock Independent School District
County:   Lubbock
State:   Texas
Election date:   4/9/2002
Elected:   No
Lesley Nicole RamseyOffice:   Board of Education
District:   District 10
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Loren CliftOffice:   Justice of the Peace
District:   Precinct 1, Place 2
County:   Hays
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Michael B. McInerneyOffice:   Land Commissioner
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Michael J. BolzeniusOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 132
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Mike MorenOffice:   County Treasurer
City:   Dallas
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Molly HayesOffice:   County Clerk
City:   San Marcos
County:   Hays
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Nathalie ParaviciniOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ollie Ruth JeffersonOffice:   Statewide Court of Appeals
District:   Place 3
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Pete SmykeOffice:   Mayor
District:   Alpine
County:   Brewster
State:   Texas
Election date:   5/4/2002
Elected:   No
Rahul MahajanOffice:   Governor
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Rob OwenOffice:   Statewide Court of Appeals
District:   Place 1
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Roy H. WilliamsOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ruben ReyesOffice:   Comptroller
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Sarah DuBoseOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 47
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Sherrill BlackmonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 105
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Thomas J. KemperOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Texas
using year: