Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Texas
Year: 2012

Summary Of 2012

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2012
Alex MendozaOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 65
County:   Denton
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Alfred MolisonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 131
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Angela SarlayOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 113
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Antonio DiazOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 20
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Art BrowningOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 130
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Brandon ParmerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Carlos VillalobosOffice:   Constable
District:   Precinct 1
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Charles WaterburyOffice:   State Supreme Court
District:   Place 4
County:   Collin
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Chris ChristalOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 26
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Chris KennedyOffice:   Railroad Commissioner
District:   Place 1
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Chuck RobinsonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 123
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
David CollinsOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/6/2012
Elected:   No
David CourtneyOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 17
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Deb ShaftoOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 147
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Don CookOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 22
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Ed LindsayOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 33
County:   Tarrant
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Ed ScharfOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 23
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Emily Marie SanchezOffice:   Tax Collector
County:   Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Eric FahrentholdOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   Precinct 3
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
G. C. MolisonOffice:   State Board of Education
District:   District 6
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Gregory FoxOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 120
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Henry CooperOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 148
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Herb Gonzales, Jr.Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 124
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Irene Meyer ScharfOffice:   State Board of Education
District:   District 5
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Jim ChisholmOffice:   State Supreme Court
District:   Place 6
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Joel BenavidezOffice:   Justice of the Peace
District:   Precinct 2 Place 1
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Josh WendelOffice:   Railroad Commissioner
District:   Place 2
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Keith HoustonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 13
County:   Randall
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Lance FindleyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Leanne Lamb-VinesOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 84
County:   Lubbock
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Maria SelvaOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 29
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Mark RobertsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Matthew BrittOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 61
County:   Wise
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Meghan OwenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 35
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Michael CaryOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 28
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Paul PipkinOffice:   County Assessor
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Remington AlessiOffice:   County Sheriff
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Rhett Rosenquest SmithOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 14
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Saul ArecharOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 105
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Sonia Lucy BenavidesOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   Precinct 1
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Timothy GiddensOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 125
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Vanessa FosterOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Victoria Ann ZabarasOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Texas
Election date:   05/29/2012
Elected:   No
W.L. MathenyOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   Precinct 1
County:   Lubbock
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Yvonne ValdezOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 124
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Texas
using year: