Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Texas
Year: 2014

Summary Of 2014

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2014
Antonio DiazOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   21
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Art BrowningOffice:   State Representative
District:   130
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Bill StoutOffice:   County Clerk
County:   Travis
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Braeden WrightOffice:   State Representative
District:   64
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Brandon ParmerOffice:   Governor
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Chandrakantha CourtneyOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Charles WaterburyOffice:   State Supreme Court
District:   Place 7
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Chuck RobinsonOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   Precinct 2
County:   Bexas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
David CollinsOffice:   County Judge
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
David CourtneyOffice:   State Senate
District:   17
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Deb ShaftoOffice:   Comptroller
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Diana KendallOffice:   Justice of the Peace
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Don CookOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   13
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Emily SanchezOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Frank CortezOffice:   County Judge
County:   Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
George ReiterOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   9
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Hal Ridley, JrOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   36
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Jamar OsborneOffice:   Attorney General
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Jesus QuirozOffice:   County Treasurer
County:   Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Jim ChisholmOffice:   State Supreme Court
District:   Place 8
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
John TunmireOffice:   State Senate
District:   10
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Kat SwiftOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   35
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Kenneth KendrickOffice:   Agriculture Commissioner
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Lakshmama ViswanathOffice:   Justice of the Peace
District:   Precinct 4
County:   Webb County
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/4/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Luis DeckerOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   Precinct 4
County:   Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Marco BuentelloOffice:   State Representative
District:   80
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Mark RobertsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   2
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Martina SalinasOffice:   Railroad Commissioner
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Matthew HansonOffice:   County Clerk
County:   Comal
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Michael CaryOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   28
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Morgan BradfordOffice:   State Representative
District:   146
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Nicolas SernaOffice:   State Representative
District:   42
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Paul BlairOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   3
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Paul IngmundsonOffice:   State Representative
District:   123
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Paul PipkinOffice:   County Judge
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Remington AlessiOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   18
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Roy Carl StanleyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   19
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Schyler ButlerOffice:   County Clerk
County:   Denton
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
Valerie AlessiOffice:   Commissioner of State Lands
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet
William KoehnOffice:   Justice of the Peace
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No Results Yet

Search for candidates from Texas
using year: