Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Texas
Year: 2016

Summary Of 2016

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2016
Adam King Blackwell ReposaOffice:   Statewide Court of Appeals
District:   Place 2
City:   Austin
County:   Travis
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Adam Michael GreeleyOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 46
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Antonio DiazOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 21
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar, Travis +
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Arturo Lim—n IIOffice:   Sheriff
District:   Webb County
County:   Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Ashely 'Flashe' GordonOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   Precinct 1
City:   Austin
County:   Travis
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Brian HarrisonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 147
City:   Houston
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Charles WaterburyOffice:   State Supreme Court
District:   Place 5
City:   Dallas
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Darrel Smith JrOffice:   United States Representative
District:   District 60
City:   Houston
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Debbie RussellOffice:   Sheriff
District:   Travis County
County:   Travis
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No Results Yet
Diana KendallOffice:   Justice of the Peace
District:   Precinct 2 place 2
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Emmett MerwinOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 70
County:   Collin
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Gary StuardOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   32nd
City:   Dallas
County:   Dallas, Collin
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
George AltgeltOffice:   City Council
District:   District 7
City:   Laredo
County:   Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
H.F. 'Rusty' TomlinsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 13
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Hal RidleyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   36th
City:   Houston
County:   Orange, Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Hugo Noyola JrOffice:   State Board of Education
District:   District 1
City:   Houston
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
J.C. OsborneOffice:   Sheriff
City:   Dallas
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
James DorseyOffice:   Sheriff
District:   Bexar County
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
James Partsch-GalvanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 29
City:   Houston
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Jim ChisholmOffice:   State Supreme Court
District:   Place 9
City:   College Station
County:   Brazos
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Joseph McElligottOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 127
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Joshua DarrOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
City:   Houston
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Judith Sanders-CastroOffice:   Statewide Court of Appeals
District:   Place 5
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
katija 'kat' grueneOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   51
City:   Austin
County:   Travis
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Kevin McCormickOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   24th
City:   Dallas
County:   Dallas, Tarrant, Denton
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Luis DeckerOffice:   Justice of the Peace
District:   Precinct 1, Place 1
City:   Laredo
County:   Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Mark LawsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   19
City:   Lubbock
County:   Lubbock
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Martina SalinasOffice:   Railroad Commissioner
District:   statewide
City:   Fort Worth
County:   Tarrant
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Mary GourdouxOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 16
City:   El Paso
County:   El Paso
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Michael CaryOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 28
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar, Hidalgo, Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Natalie UpchurchOffice:   County Assessor
District:   Harris County
City:   Houston
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No Results Yet
Ona Marie HendricksOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   Precinct 3
City:   Dallas
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Paul BlairOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 35
County:   Collin
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Paul PipkinOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   20th US Congressional Dist of TX
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Rodolfo Rivera MunozOffice:   State Supreme Court
District:   Place 3
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Santiago 'Santi' SantosOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   Precinct 3
City:   Laredo
County:   Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Scott PusichOffice:   State Senate
District:   26th Texas Senate District
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Scott TrimbleOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 35
City:   Austin
County:   Travis, Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Thom PrenticeOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   30th
City:   Dallas
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Thomas KlevinOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   18
City:   Houston
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Travis ChristalOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   92
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Vanessa TijerinaOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 15
City:   McAllen
County:   Hidalgo +
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
William BarrOffice:   District Judge
District:   District Court 2
City:   Dallas
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Texas
using year: