Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Wisconsin
Year: 2002

Summary Of 2002

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2002
Adam BenedettoOffice:   County Sheriff
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Al MatanoOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 11
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Annie WackerOffice:   School Board
District:   Milwaukee, District 1
County:   Milwaukee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   No
Antonia NelsonOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 18
County:   Door
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   No
Antonia NelsonOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 18
County:   Door
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/12/2002
Elected:   Yes
Bernard DalseyOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 43
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Brian BenfordOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 2
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   No
Brian Merrill Vasquez VerdinOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
City:   Milwaukee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bruce T. CiskieOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 8
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   No
David ConleyOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 11
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Dick KaiserOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Echnaton VedderOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 8
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Jeanne BehrendOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 20
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   No
Jeff PetersonOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jim CarpenterOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 7
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jim YoungOffice:   Governor
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
John BrownOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   No
John HardinOffice:   County Supervisor
County:   Barron
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
John HendrickOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 6
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Josh PittsOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 23
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/19/2002
Elected:   No
Kathryn McKenzieOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 15
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Kevin RuehlOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 4
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Kyle RichmondOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 27
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Larry HardingOffice:   Town Supervisor
District:   Somers, District 4
County:   Kenosha
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Mark MartiOffice:   Board of Education
District:   Stevens Point
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   No
Mike BriggsOffice:   Town Supervisor
District:   Oregon
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   No
Paul AschenbrennerOffice:   State Treasurer
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Robert BrowneOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 2
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Thomas PowellOffice:   Common Council
District:   District 5
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Zach SheltonOffice:   Board of Education
District:   Stevens Point
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/19/2002
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Wisconsin
using year: