Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Wisconsin
Year: 2004

Summary Of 2004

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2004
Annie WoodwardOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 10
City:   Milwaukee
County:   Milwaukee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   No
Bill PerronOffice:   County Treasurer
County:   Polk
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Bob NemanichOffice:   School Board
District:   Racine Unified School District
City:   Racine
County:   Racine
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   No
Brian PrukaOffice:   County Clerk
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Bruce HinkforthOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 31
County:   Waukesha, Jefferson, Walworth
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Bruce T. CiskieOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 8
City:   Superior
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   No
Carol Ann RittenhouseOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Charles SchudsonOffice:   County Court of Appeals
District:   District 1
County:   Milwaukee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   No
Damien JonesOffice:   Alderperson
District:   District 3
City:   Milwaukee
County:   Milwaukee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/17/2004
Elected:   No
Damien JonesOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 10
City:   Milwaukee
County:   Milwaukee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
David ConleyOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 11
City:   Superior
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
David MachotkaOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 16
County:   Winnebago
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Doug StingleOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   9
City:   Stevens Point
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/17/2004
Elected:   No
Echnaton VedderOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Eric KrszjzaniekOffice:   School Board
District:   Stevens Point Area
City:   Stevens Point
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/17/2004
Elected:   No
Gary GronquistOffice:   Board of Education
City:   New Richmond
County:   Polk
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/17/2004
Elected:   No
Gerry SteltenpohlOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 25
City:   Hull
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   No
Jeanne BehrendOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 20
City:   Sun Prairie
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   No
Jeff SchimpffOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   10
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/17/2004
Elected:   No
Joe KleinOffice:   County Executive
District:   Milwaukee
City:   Milwaukee
County:   Milwaukee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/17/2004
Elected:   No
John HardinOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 2
County:   Barron
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Kathryn McKenzieOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 15
City:   Superior
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Kevin RuehlOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 4
City:   Stevens Point
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Kyle RichmondOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 27
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Larry HardingOffice:   Township Supervisor
City:   Somers
County:   Kenosha
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Leon ToddOffice:   Mayor
District:   Milwaukee
City:   Milwaukee
County:   Milwaukee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/17/2004
Elected:   No
Mike MilesOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Phillip PetersonOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 1
City:   Stevens Point
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Robert BrowneOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 2
City:   Superior
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Robert MirandaOffice:   Common Council
District:   12
City:   Milwaukee
County:   Milwaukee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/17/2004
Elected:   No
Robert StockingerOffice:   Village Trustee
City:   Hales Corner
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Sally A. StixOffice:   District Attorney
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Scott TiceOffice:   School Board
District:   Cumberland
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Shwaw VangOffice:   School Board
District:   Madison Metropolitan School District Seat 3
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Steve CowanOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 30
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   No
Steve RingwoodOffice:   County Treasurer
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Taniya FatticciOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 11
City:   Stevens Point
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Tony PalmeriOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 54
City:   Oshkosh
County:   Oshkosh
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Tony SchultzOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 26
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Wendell HarrisOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 17
City:   Milwaukee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   1/27/2004
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Wisconsin
using year: