Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Wisconsin
Year: 2006

Summary Of 2006

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2006
Ashok KumarOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/4/2006
Elected:   Yes
Barbara VedderOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   2
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Ben FarrellOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 16
County:   Winnebago
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/4/2006
Elected:   Yes
Bob LevisOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Claude VanderVeenOffice:   State Senate
District:   7
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
David ConleyOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/4/2006
Elected:   Yes
Gerry SteltenpohlOffice:   County Board
District:   25
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Jeff PetersonOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District
County:   Polk
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/4/2006
Elected:   Yes
Jill BussiereOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 1
County:   Kewaunee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
John HardinOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 2
County:   Barron
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/4/2006
Elected:   Yes
John HendrickOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   6
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/4/2006
Elected:   Yes
John RendallOffice:   County Board
District:   19
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/4/2006
Elected:   Yes
Kathryn McKenzieOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/4/2006
Elected:   Yes
Larry HardingOffice:   State Assembly
District:   68
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/07/2006
Elected:   No
Leon ToddOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/07/2006
Elected:   No
Mike LaForrestOffice:   Secretary of State
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Mike MilesOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   7
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Nelson EismanOffice:   Governor
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Phillip PetersonOffice:   County Board
District:   1
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/4/2006
Elected:   No
Rae VogelerOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   9/12/2006
Elected:   No
Robert BrowneOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 2
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Robert RyanOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   3
County:   Door
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   04/04/2006
Elected:   Yes
Stephen Kalmar IIOffice:   Village Board
City:   Caledonia
County:   Racine
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/28/2006
Elected:   No
Taku RonsmanOffice:   City Council
District:   11
City:   Green Bay
County:   Brown
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/4/2006
Elected:   No
Winston Sephus Jr.Office:   State Treasurer
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Wisconsin
using year: